Participants

A.T. Kearney Partner, Head of Energy Practice and Strategic Development in CIS Russia consulting
ABB Director for Strategic Development Russia equipment manufacturing
Alstom Energy Vice President for Russia and CIS Russia equipment manufacturing
Alstom Energy Strategic manager for Russia and CIS Russia equipment manufacturing
AltEnergo CEO Russia alternative energy sources
Ameltikskaya Coal Company Deputy Director for Investments and Analysis Russia coal extraction
Ameltikskaya Coal Company CEO Russia coal extraction
American Appraisal Senior Consultant, Mining Russia appraisal
Association of Energy Auditors and Energy Service Companies ofSamara Region Executive Director Russia representing interests of market participants
Baker&McKenzie Counselor Russia law services
Bioenergy, corporation CEO Russia peat extraction and processing
Bioenergy, corporation , Investor Relations Director Russia peat extraction and processing
Center for Energy Diplomacy and Geopolitics President Russia market research
DonSetEnergo Director Russia logistics
ELECTRIC POWER. Transportation and distribution (magazine) Head of Event Department Russia press
Electroshield-TM Samara, Group of companies General Designer Russia electrotechnical equipment manufacturing
Enel Senior Manager Russia, CIS and Baltic Italy electric power manufacturing
Energia Holding Deputy Director Russia electric power supply in Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Energia Holding CEO Russia electric power supply in Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Energy Development Fund CEO Russia engineering
ESN Head of Investment Department Russia grinding balls manufacturing
ESN CEO Russia grinding balls manufacturing
EUROCEMENT group Advisor to President Russia cement manufacturing
Federal Service for Ecological, Technological and Atomic Supervision Russia
Federal Service for Ecological, Technological and Atomic Supervision Chairman, Public Council Russia
Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation Postgraduate Student Russia educational services, research
First Patent Company Deputy Director Russia
Gubernsky gorod President Russia supplies of energy equipment
Gubernsky gorod Head of OTEO Russia supplies of energy equipment
Gubernsky gorod Head of OM Russia supplies of energy equipment
Igor Goncharov Independent Analyst Russia market research
Infomine Research Group Expert-Analyst Russia market research
Institute of Natural Monopolies Problems First Deputy Director Russia market research
Institute of Natural Monopolies Problems CEO Russia market research
Institute of Natural Monopolies Problems Head of Fuel and Energy Complex Research Department Russia market research
Institute of Natural Monopolies Problems Head of PR Department Russia market research
Institute of Natural Monopolies Problems Expert-Analyst of Fuel and Energy Research Complex Russia market research
International Finance Corporation Head of Investors and State Institutions Relations of Renewable Energy Sources Development Program on Russia Russia investments
International Institute of Innovations Transfer (IIIT) Russia
INTERRAO UES Head of Electric Machine Building Complex Department Russia electric power generating and sales, engineering
Istanbul Electrical-Electronics Machinery and ICT Exporters Association Turkey representing interests of market participants
Kazakhmys Director for Marketing of Borly Coal Department Kazakhstan coal extraction
Kompomash-TEK Deputy Director Russia technologies development, equipment manufacturing
Kurchatov Institute, Russian Research Centre Senior Researcher Russia scientific research
Kurchatov Institute, Russian Research Centre Researcher Russia scientific research
Kuzbasskaya Toplivnaya Company Director for Moscow Rep. Office Russia coal extraction
Maikuben-West Advisor to CEO Kazakhstan coal extraction
Ministry of Economic Development of Russia Russia
Ministry of Energy ofRussia Russia
Ministry of Energy, Kenya Senior Superintending Geologist Kenya
Non-Commercial Partnership of Guaranteeing Suppliers and Power Sales Companies (NP GS&PC) PR-Manager Russia representing interests of market participants
Non-Commercial Partnership of Guaranteeing Suppliers and Power Sales Companies (NP GS&PC) Chairman of Board Russia representing interests of market participants
Non-Commercial Partnership of Territorial Grid Organizations Chairman of Board Russia representing interests of market participants
Osnovnoy Aktiv Russia energy objects construction
Premium Engineering Head of Sales Department Russia construction of energy objects
RBC TV TV Host Russia
Regional Trade and Industrial company Executive Director Russia refractories manufacturing
Lomonosov Moscow State University Senior Researcher, Research laboratory of renewable energy sources of Geographic Faculty Russia scientific research
RUSMET CEO Russia market research, business events organization
RUSMET Deputy Director Russia market research, business events organization
RUSMET Consultant Russia market research, business events organization
Schneider Electric Head of Department for Development and Implementation of Solutions for Smart Grids Russia equipment manufacturing
Schneider Electric Russia equipment manufacturing
Siberian ESTC Chief Engineer of Tomsk Branch Russia design of electric power objects
SIM-ROSS, group of companies President Russia development and implementation of technologies
SIM-ROSS-LAMIFIL Technical Director Russia development and implementation of technologies
SKOLKOVO Business School Senior Analyst of Energy Center Russia market research
SKOLKOVO Business School Head for External Communications of Energy Center Russia market research
Tatenergosbyt Head of Electric Power Transfer and Consumption Control Russia energy supply
Teider CEO Russia market research
The Energy Research Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences Deputy Director Russia scientific research
Third Rome Vice President Russia investments
Zerich Analyst Russia investments
Ameltikskaya Coal Company CEO Russia coal mining
Ameltikskaya Coal Company Deputy Director, Analysis and Investments Russia coal mining
American Appraisal Senior Consultant, Mining Russia appraisal
Energy Research Institute Head of Laboratory Russia research and development
ESN CEO Russia grinding balls manufacturing
ESN Head of Investment Dept. Russia grinding balls manufacturing
Evraz Holding Vice-President, Mining Division Russia mining and metal
Evraz Holding Counsellor to President Russia mining and metal
Evraz Holding Director, Process Management and Development, Coal Russia mining and metal
Federal Cargo Company Deputy Department, Railway Open Box Car Transportation, Moscow Branch Russia logistics
Federal Service for Ecological, Technological and Atomic Supervision Russia
Federal Service for Ecological, Technological and Atomic Supervision Chairman, Public Council Russia
First Patent Company Deputy Director Russia
Gazprom Promgaz Director, Centre for Hard Extracted Fuels Technologies Russia research and development
Gazprom Promgaz Senior Expert, Laboratory for Coal Gasification Russia research and development
Gornaya Promyshlennost (journal) Editor-in-Chief Russia press
Infomine Research Group Head of Department Russia market research
Institute for Natural Monopoly Problems Head of Fuel and Energy Complex Research Department Russia market research
Institute for Natural Monopoly Problems Head of PR Department Russia market research
International Tax Associates Partner, Tax Advice Netherlands consulting
Kazakhmys Director for Marketing of Borly Coal Department Kazakhstan coal mining
Klesch and Company Investment Specialist Russia investments
Koks i Khimiya (journal) Editor-in-Chief Russia press
Koks i Khimiya (journal) Deputy Editor-in-Chief Russia press
Koks i Khimiya (journal) Russia press
Koza Chartering and Transportation Coordinator Turkey logistics
Kurchatov Institute, Russian Research Centre Senior Scientist Russia research and development
Kuzbasskaya Toplivnaya Company Director, Moscow Branch Russia coal mining
Lontoh Coal President and CEO South Africa coal mining
Maikuben-West Advisor to CEO Kazakhstan coal mining
Metinvest Holding Director for Purchase and Logistics Ukraine mining and metal
Metinvest Holding Head of Strategic Raw Materials Purchase Ukraine mining and metal
Ministry of Energy, Kenya Senior Superintending Geologist Kenya
Norilsk Nickel Head of Department Russia mining and metal
Norton Rose (Central Europe) Counselor Russia law services
Premium Engineering Head of Investment Projects Department Russia energy objects construction
Raspadskaya Coal Company Deputy Director, Strategic Planning Russia coal mining
Rodex CEO Russia brokerage
RUSMET CEO Russia market research, business events organization
RUSMET Deputy Director Russia market research, business events organization
RUSMET Consultant Russia market research, business events organization
Sberbank Deputy Director, Natural Resoures and Energy Saving Projects Russia finance
Siberian ESTC Chief Engineer, Tomsk Branch Russia engineering
Sibirskaya Transportnaya Group Director Russia logistics
Sokol-Trading CEO Russia confectionary
Tau-Ken Samruk General Manager Kazakhstan mining
Third Rome Vice-President Russia finance
Thrane Technik CEO Russia equipment manufacturing
TIS-Coal Head of Commerce Ukraine logistics
TIS-Coal Assistant to Head of Commerce Ukraine logistics
Transammonia Coal Trader Ukraine coal trading
Tsentralnaya Mining and Dressing Plant Director Ukraine coal dressing
Tuvinskaya Investment Company Deputy Director of Economy and Finance Department Russia investments
Ugol Magazine Key Editor Russia press
Wardell Armstrong Technical Director, Head of Coal Group UK consulting
Wardell Armstrong Exploration&Engineering Geologist UK consulting
Wardell Armstrong Director for Russia Russia consulting
Weglokoks Deputy Director for Domestic Market Poland coal mining
Weglokoks Manager, Foreign Coal Trade Department Poland coal mining
Wood Mackenzie Lead Analyst Russia&Europe Coal Supply Research UK consulting
Wood MacKenzie Primary Russian Coal Analyst UK consulting
Organizer:
Rusmet

+7 (495) 980-06-08 +7 (903) 722-30-03 coal@rusmet.ru

Co-organizer    

Partner: Intres LLC